Classic Ryze
EffectsNo
AnimationsNo
RecallNo
Voice LinesNo
1 Chromas
Skin Details
Rarity:
Regular
Cost:N/A
Total Champion Skins:(1) Classic Ryze Skins
Chromas:Yes — (1)
Release Date:July 29, 2026
Shop Availability:Unavailable
Loot Eligible:No
Last Discount:
N/A
Description
Named after Riot Games co-founder Brandon "Ryze" Beck, the Rogue Mage was the defining spell-slinger of League's original 40 champions. Though he has since undergone a... notable amount of reworks (with some stat-stacking, perma-rooting, and healthbar-melting combos), Ryze remains a must-learn for midlaners everywhere and a staple face in League history.
How much is Classic Ryze?
Classic Ryze is a Regular skin. There is no recorded price for this skin right now.
When was Classic Ryze released?
Classic Ryze was released on July 29, 2026.
How to get Classic Ryze?
Information about how to obtain this skin is currently unavailable.
