Ashen Graveknight Mordekaiser

EffectsYes
AnimationsYes
RecallYes
Voice LinesNo
1 Chromas
Ashen Graveknight Mordekaiser
Skin Details
Rarity:
Mythic
Mythic
Available Until:
ME125 August 12, 2026
Skin Line:Ashen Knights
Total Champion Skins:(13) Mordekaiser Skins
Chromas:Yes — (1)
Release Date:December 8, 2022
Shop Availability:Available
Loot Eligible:Yes
Last Discount:
N/A
Description
A warlock said to rule over the dead, who for reasons unknown fought to erase magic from the world. Perhaps Mordekaiser believed his powers would be spared, or perhaps the old knight planned to betray his fellows and reign over their darkened kingdoms. It matters little now, as he awaits the end of death itself.
Mythic EssenceMythic Shop Appearances
Start DateEnd DatePrice
Jul 31, 2025Feb 12, 2026
ME125
Off Mythic Shop rotation for 133 days
Jun 24, 2026Aug 12, 2026Active
ME125

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is Ashen Graveknight Mordekaiser?

Ashen Graveknight Mordekaiser is a Mythic skin and is priced at 125 Mythic Essence.

When was Ashen Graveknight Mordekaiser released?

Ashen Graveknight Mordekaiser was released on December 8, 2022.

How to get Ashen Graveknight Mordekaiser?

This is a Mythic skin that can be obtained from the Mythic Shop when it returns to rotation.